Major Shareholders – 28 June 2022

Shares in issue as at 28 June 2022: 9,620,199,479

Shares not held in public hands:

 

Shareholder Name *Amount% ISC at 28/06/22
MHCNZ Trustee Limited as trustee for The MHCNZ Family Trust560,000,0005.82
Eytan Uliel545,373,9625.67
Rookharp Capital Pty Ltd544,838,1065.66
Choice Investments (Dubbo) Pty Ltd500,000,0005.19
Merseyside Pension Fund417,350,0004.33
GP (Jersey Limited)390,000,0004.05
RAB Capital (London)336,800,0003.50
*Shareholder disclosures as at 28 June 2022

Director Shareholdings

*As at 31 December 2021

Director Name*Amount% Shares in IssueOptions*
Simon Potter12,436,4721.567,250,000
William Schrader2,713,1380.34300,000
James Smith1,451,1340.18150,000
Eytan Uliel10,373,9621.304,250,000
Stephen Bizzell4,314,2860.54300,000
Total31,288,9923.9312,250,000

Securities Information

DirectorNumber of Options grantedTotal number of
Ordinary Shares
held under option
Simon Potter6,000,0006,000,000
William Schrader300,000300,000
James Smith150,000150,000